Getting it to use external browser?

Everything else

Moderators: justauser, MysteryFCM

DdP37HgN
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Aug 04, 2010 5:44 pm

Getting it to use external browser?

Postby DdP37HgN » Wed Aug 04, 2010 5:47 pm

Is there someway to get it to launch an external browser when you click on links (including the menus) instead of using the internal?

ktm
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2007 4:14 pm

Re: Getting it to use external browser?

Postby ktm » Mon Sep 20, 2010 4:14 am

Go to Options, Usability tab, try setting one or both of the "Double clicking in (...) should open (...)" options to "external browser".


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest